Keyword:
Catagory:
 
 SFP+ transceiver
 10G SFP+
 8G/10G/16G FC SFP+
 40G QSFP+
 100G QSFP28
 Direct Attach Cable
 10G SFP+ DAC
 40G QSFP+ DAC
 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC
 100G QSFP28 DAC
 Active Optical Cables
 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC
 40G QSFP+ AOC
 56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC
 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC
 
  PRODUCTS HOME PAGE >> PRODUCTS >> INFORMATION  
Close
Product Name: Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM4 
Category: Active Optical Cables >> 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 
Hits: 127
  PREV  NEXT  
Description:

Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM4


Features:

  • Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 100Gbps
  • EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)
  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
  • Bi-directional parallel link
  • BER<1e-12 From 0 to 50 degree case temp
  • CDR no/off automatically
  • 10/14/25/28Gb/s per lane, x4 channels
  • Low power consumption
  • Round multi-mode fiber array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • I2C management interface
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Maximum 2W power consumption

Applications:

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands
 
Copyright © 2021 Shenzhen Darta E&E Co.,Limited All Rights Reserved.
Design by FONESUNG  Site Manage